Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) has
released of candidates for Ondo State Governorship election. Continue to see
list below…
1 GOVERNOR AMUDA OLADARE M A 55 MBA DEPUTY SAMUEL O. ADEKOLA
M A 42 B. PHARM
2 GOVERNOR YINKA OLOYEDE OROKOTO M AA 54 LLB, BL. DEPUTY
ABIOLA OJO M AA 46 B. TECH
3 GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADETUWO OGUNJUMELO M ACPN 68 FCMA, FCA
DEPUTY IKUSIKA GRACE OLANIKE F ACPN 63 NCE
4 GOVERNOR AKIN ENOCH ZERUBABEL OLOWOOKERE M AD 54 DIP.
PHARM DEPUTY YAHAYA IPINLOJU M AD 72 B.ED
5 GOVERNOR PRINCES MARGARETA MODUPE OGUNYOKU (OJO) F ADC 60
DIPLOMA DEPUTY AGANMAYO ISEOLUWA M ADC 34 ND
6 GOVERNOR OLUYI FOLASHADE HELLEN F APA 47 GRADE II DEPUTY
OWOEYE DAMILOLA JONATHAN M APA 36 NABTEB
7 GOVERNOR OLUWAROTIMI ODUNAYO AKEREDOLU M APC 60 LLB, BL
DEPUTY ALFRED AGBOOLA AJAYI M APC 47 WAEC
8 GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADEYEMI ALAO M APGA 61 MSC DEPUTY YAYA
EBENEZER OLASEHINDE M APGA 39 B. TECH
9 GOVERNOR FUNMILAYO JENYO ATAUNOKO M BNPP 43 SSCE DEPUTY
OLAJOBI OLALEKAN ABIMBOLA M BNPP 45 BA. HONS
10 GOVERNOR FASUA PETER OYELEYE M CPP 55 B.SC DEPUTY OWOLABI
SALIU YUSUF M CPP 68 M.SC
11 GOVERNOR ADEEYO MATTHEW BOLORUNDARO M DPC 59 B. TECH
DEPUTY AUTHOR CHRIS EMILERE AKINLOSE M DPC 39 SSCE
12 GOVERNOR FALANA
OLAMIDE JULIANA F DPP 33 B.TECH DEPUTY LAWRENCE KEHINDE FESTUS M DPP 42 WAEC
13 GOVERNOR ODEDEYI OLUMUYIWA JOHN M HDP 40 B.SC DEPUTY
OLADUTIRE RONKE F HDP 43 B.SC
14 GOVERNOR SAMUEL OLUWATOYIN AKOGUNRIN M ID 37 B.SC DEPUTY
FAMUAGUN OLUWATOSIN MOSES M ID 35 ND
15 GOVERNOR DANIEL OLUDARE OGUNGBEMI M KOWA 36 LLB, BL
DEPUTY FAUSAT ADEOLA ALIU F KOWA 62 NCE
16 GOVERNOR ADEUTI STEPHEN TAYE M LP 65 MBA DEPUTY
AKINBAMIRE ADEBAYO BENSON M LP 60 PGD
17 GOVERNOR OLUWASUYI DAVIES DARE M NCP 36 B.SC DEPUTY OWOLABI
OLALEKAN STEPHEN M NCP 35 B.SC, PGD
18 GOVERNOR OLUWADARE BADA M NNPP 63 BM & S DEPUTY
BABAFEMI FAMAKINWA M NNPP 41 PHD
19 GOVERNOR AYIBIOWU MOSES IGE M NUP 43 MBA DEPUTY OJO
AKINWALE OLADAPO M NUP 42 M.SC
20 GOVERNOR OLUWASEGUN ODIDI M PDC 45 B.SC DEPUTY OLATUNJI
LEO SEGUN M PDC 39 LLB, BL
21 GOVERNOR EYITAYO OLAYINKA JEGEDE M PDP 55 LLB, BL DEPUTY
OLUMIDE OGUNJE M PDP 39 LLB, BL
22 GOVERNOR AKINDELE ADEKUNLE EGBUWALO M PPA 47 B.SC DEPUTY
OLADELE TOLANI BAMITALE F PPA 38 HND
23 GOVERNOR ORUNMOLUYI TEMIDOLA OLAGBEGI F PPN 55 GRADE II
DEPUTY ONISEMO MICHAEL OLADAPO M PPN 36 HND
24 GOVERNOR ARIGBEDE ROLAND GBENGA M PRP 39 OND DEPUTY
OLADELE PAUL OLUWASESAN M PRP 36 B.SC
25 GOVERNOR DR. OLU AGUNLOYE M SDP 68 B.SC, PHD DEPUTY JOHN
OLUWAJIMI OWOSO M SDP 52 SSCE
26 GOVERNOR OLUGBENGA AKINWALE FALAIYE M UDP 42 B.SC DEPUTY
OLASUPO WASIU M UDP 45 OND
27 GOVERNOR AIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAH M UPN 49 LLB, BL, MBA
DEPUTY OMOPEKUN JOHN M UPN 43 BA.ED
28 GOVERNOR ANTHONY ADENIYI ADENIRANYE M YDP 37 MSC DEPUTY
EGBEOLA OLAWALE MARTINS M YDP 39 B.SC
0 Comments